Ardshinbank VISA Cardholders will receive medical insurance and healthcare certificates
Ardshinbank and Visa Payment System have launched the “Stay safe” campaign. Within the frames of the campaign, customers who will make the most non-cash transactions with Ardshinbank VISA cards from June 10 to August 10, inclusive, will receive medical insurance and healthcare certificates.
The first 10 VISA cardholders, who will make the largest number of non-cash purchases in the amount of AMD 2,000 or more in 2 months of the campaign, will receive medical insurance. Depending on the prize, the amount of insurance coverage will increase significantly and will reach AMD 8 million for the first place. The package includes outpatient and inpatient treatment, surgical operations, the purchase of medicines and much more. If the winner is already insured, at his request, the insurance he won can be transferred to his close relatives - wife / husband, child.
To boost non-cash payments, in addition to the most active bank customers using a non-cash form of payment, Ardshinbank also invites those Visa cardholders, who did not make non-cash purchases during the year (or never) to take part in the campaign. The first 50 cardholders from this group, who will make the largest number of non-cash purchases in the amount of 50,000 drams or more during the campaign, will receive healthcare certificates in the amount of 20,000 drams.
According to the campaign, non-cash payments are not considered: utility bills, card-to-card transfers, replenishment of electronic wallets, intra-bank transfers from card to card, interbank transfers in Armenia or to foreign banks, as well as all transactions that result in the cardholder not purchasing goods or services.
“In these days of pandemic, when everyone is concerned about the health of their relatives, the bank has launched this campaign to help maintain the health of its customers. Take part in the campaign and win health,” the press release said.