EYP – Armenia inviting all young Armenians to join EYP – Armenia
Established in 2012, European Youth Parliament – Armenia is inviting all young Armenians to join the organization for the first time in the year 2017-18.
Membership will provide young Armenians with the opportunity to grow through informal education; acquire new skills in various fields; work as volunteers; participate in state, international and regional conferences; represent Armenia at conferences abroad and more.
Membership will also provide the youth with the opportunity to participate in one of the conferences organized by EYP – Armenia absolutely free and receive a travel grant to represent Armenia at international forums and conferences.
Young people between the ages of 15 and 25 from all provinces of Armenia can join EYP – Armenia by completing the online application form at The deadline for submitting applications is July 15, 2017.
EYP – Armenia is an independent educational program and serves as the best platform for debates, cross-cultural communication, as well as implementation of educational activities and exchange of innovative ideas. The main purpose of EYP – Armenia is to ensure young Armenians’ involvement in decision-making processes and in the implementation of those decisions. Throughout the past five years of its existence, EYP – Armenia has carried out more than 40 educational programs, engaging over 4,000 young Armenians, as well as several representatives from more than 68 countries across Asia, Europe and Africa.