The first stage of the youth work training program for youth workers and experts will be launched in December 2016. The training program is being carried out by the RA Ministry of Sport and Youth Affairs.
The face-to-face meetings will be held in Gyumri (the youth capital of the Republic of Armenia for the year 2016) on 8-11 and 22-26 December. The courses will also include independent work.
The Training Program for Youth Workers approved by Order of the RA Minister of Sport and Youth Affairs № 301-A/1 of 29 December 2015 will serve as a basis for implementation of the training program. The RA Ministry of Sport and Youth Affairs is seeking six people with relevant experience to host the training courses.
If you wish to participate in the program as a host, please send your CV (in Armenian) to the RA Ministry of Sport and Youth Affairs (erit.msy@gmail.com) by November 28, 2016, indicating the module that you wish to use to host the course.
The technical instructions for the two corresponding modules are presented in the attached files.