The “Antikontrafakt” International Association has declared the “Youth for Civilized Business” international competition for ideas that is open to students, PhD, students and participants of academic societies of the Republic of Armenia under the age of 30.
The competition is being held under the auspices of the Eurasian Economic Commission and the Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation. The aim of the competition is to promote the creation and enhancement of economic conditions containing new ideas, approaches, methods and technologies that will help make the creation, application and implementation of products favorable, even in the case of falsification.
For more details, please see the attached information sheet (in Russian) or contact the “Antikontrafakt” International Association at