Job seekers and job recruiters met
Job seekers and job recruiters met at the Career and Entrepreneurship Fair.
Tatev Horopyan: “I want to be the creative type”
When she was little, she would turn the center of the house into a stage, and then the stage became her home. Only this time, she not only made flexible dance movements, but also recited and showed her temperament as an actress. In different phases of her life, young actress Tatev Horopyan made such great leaps that she was the leading actress in the plays put on at the State Puppet Theater and later the Gabriel Sundukyan National Academic Theater.
The ideas unite young people
Some of us were born in big crowded cities, the others in small towns or villages with beautiful nature and breathtaking landscapes.
Boris Berezovsky and Daniel Ron perform at gala concert of Aram Khachaturian International Music Festival
On November 13, the gala concert of the 6th Aram Khachaturian International Music Festival was held at Aram Khachaturian Grand Concert Hall, featuring performances of Aram Khachaturian’s concertos for piano and violin by world famous pianist Boris Berezovsky and violinist Daniel Ron with the accompaniment of the Armenian State Symphony Orchestra.
KASA Swiss Humanitarian Foundation’s Two for a Job Program
KASA Swiss Humanitarian Foundation is inviting job seekers to participate in the Two for a Job Program.