Тhe official opening event of the first Open Youth Center in Armenia
On July 12, 2018 the official opening event of the first Open Youth Center in Armenia, “Youth House”, took place in Gyumri.
Kristine Asatryan meets with EU representatives
On July 3, Deputy Minister of Sport and Youth Affairs of the Republic of Armenia Kristine Asatryan met with representatives of the European Union at the Ministry of Sport and Youth Affairs.
Three-year Youth Development Program
IAB International Academy of Business continues to carry out the three-year 2018-20 Youth Development Program of Coca-Cola Hellenic Armenia Company. On July 14, IAB’s branch will host the next meeting, which is part of the program.
World-famous Soprano Lianna Harutyunyan performed in Armenia for the first time ever
World-famous France-based Soprano Lianna Harutyunyan performed with the Armenian National Philharmonic Orchestra at Aram Khachaturian Grand Concert Hall.
Day 14 of World Cup: Goodbye, German team!
The German football team, which is currently the world champion, failed to prove that it is more worthy to make it to the play-off than its other opponents in Group F and headed “home”.
Young people of Ijevan are invited to attend “Media Participation” training course
Are you a young person? Do you want to participate in the governance of your community with command of the methods of participation and the basics of new media? If you answered yes to these questions, then this course is just for you.