New art program: “If…” you were born an albino
On September 4, the Modern Art Museum of Yerevan hosted the opening of painter Hasmik Avetisyan’s personal exhibition.
How to make lessons for Youth Workers
Within the framework of the long-term program of International Youth Studies initiated by the Federation of Youth Clubs of Armenia and supported by the European Union’s Erasmus + program, the Georgian capital, Tbilisi hosted a Training program on “How to make lessons for Youth Workers”.
Real and Imaginary “Distances” of Rural Communities
Beyond the immense windows of the school, there were interested and examining looks of students and I could feel how excited they were."
Тhe official opening event of the first Open Youth Center in Armenia
On July 12, 2018 the official opening event of the first Open Youth Center in Armenia, “Youth House”, took place in Gyumri.
Kristine Asatryan meets with EU representatives
On July 3, Deputy Minister of Sport and Youth Affairs of the Republic of Armenia Kristine Asatryan met with representatives of the European Union at the Ministry of Sport and Youth Affairs.
Celebrating International Youth Day in Gyumri
Gyumri “Youth Initiative Centre” (YIC) NGO continues the beautiful tradition of celebrating the International Youth Day with remarkable events for the past four years 2018 is not an exception and this year as well, on August 11, YIC NGO in cooperation with UN Population Fund, Armenia, SALTO Eastern Europe and Caucasus Resource Centre and ArmEvents initiates the implementation of large-scale public events in Gyumri.